×

Program

Program for download Download
Koncertní hala
Dětská stage
Kongres Stage
Stage v pohybu
Hudební odpočívárna
Kinobus stage
Metro stage
10:00
10:30 Follow the Venue

11:00 MOSQUITO

CHILDREN´S BAND
11 – 11:30 AM

Soundtrack kinokoule

AUDIOVISUAL 360° SHOW

PROJECTION EVERY 30MIN

11 AM - 11:30 PM

ERNST VAN TIEL

WORKSHOP
11 – 12 AM

11:30 PAMPELLE LOUNGE & BAR

FOOD / DRINKS / MUSIC

11:30 AM – 1 PM

BALLOON TWISTING

WORKSHOP BY PAN KRAVATA
11:30 – 12:15 AM

GALIANI GYPSY JAZZ

GYPSY-JAZZ
11:30 – 12:30 AM

12:00 HONZA JAREŠ & BAND

POP
12 AM – 1 PM

12:30 NOTES FROM MOVIES AND MUSICALS

SINGING WITH ROMAN AND PETRA VOJTEK
12:30 AM – 1:30 PM

Become a star of Soundtrack

You can do anything

13:00 STARDANCE: FROM ONE FAIRY TALE TO ANOTHER

FAIRY TALE DANCE CHOREOGRAPHIES BY JAN ONDER
1 – 2 PM

LATIN QUARTET

LATINO BALLROOM
1 – 1:30 PM

THE MOST NAKED MEN

STREET ART MUSIC
1 – 1:30 PM

13:30 MAGIC SHOW

PAN KRAVATA
1:30 – 2:15 PM

Light & Love

POP
1:30 – 2:15 PM

CAN MACHINES REPLACE ARTISTS?

LUDVÍK KUBA GALLERY
PUBLIC LECTURE BY D. SÝKORA
1:30 – 2:30 PM

Felix Slováček

Film and musical melodies
1:30 - 2:30 PM

LA CALLE

WORLD MUSIC
1:30 – 2:30 PM

14:00
14:30 WE LOVE DRUMMING

WORKSHOP
2:30 – 3:15 PM

Become a star of Soundtrack

You can do anything

Soundtrack kinokoule

AUDIOVISUAL 360° SHOW

PROJECTION EVERY 30MIN

11 AM - 11:30 PM

LATIN QUARTET

LATINO BALLROOM
2:30 – 3 PM

PAVEL ČADEK

CELLO FOLK
2:30 – 3:30 PM

15:00 Miss Rosie and her gang

JAZZ-POP
3 – 4 PM

Martin Dejdar

WORKSHOP
3 – 4 PM

15:30 BALLOON TWISTING

PAN KRAVATA
3:30 – 4:15 PM

DRY BAND

POP-ROCK
3:30 – 4:30 PM

16:00 MUSIC COCKTAIL

POPULAR SONGS SUNG BY ROMAN AND PETRA VOJTEK
4:15 – 5 PM

Become a star of Soundtrack

You can do anything

LATIN QUARTET

LATINO BALLROOM
4 – 4:45 PM

16:30 THE MOST NAKED MEN

STREET ART MUSIC
4:30 – 5:15 PM

17:00 FACE PAINTING

WORKSHOP BY JANKA FRÝDLOVÁ
5 – 5:45 PM

SHUM DAVAR

ETHNIC-FUSION
5 – 6 PM

Jan Hřebejk

WORKSHOP
5 – 5:45 PM

17:30
18:00 LONGSHANKS, GIRTH AND KEEN

DIVADLO NA VĚTVI
6 – 7 PM

Become a star of Soundtrack

You can do anything

BLUE CARPET WELCOME

HOTEL LIBENSKÝ

18:30 PAMPELLE LOUNGE & BAR

FOOD / DRINKS / MUSIC

6:30 – 8 PM

19:00 Soundtrack kinokoule

AUDIOVISUAL 360° SHOW

PROJECTION EVERY 30MIN

11 AM - 11:30 PM

19:30
20:00 AMADEUS LIVE

AN ACADEMY-AWARD WINNING FILM BY MILOŠ FORMAN WITH A SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
8 – 11:30 PM

20:30 A STAR IS BORN

FILM SCREENING
8:30 – 10:30 PM

21:00
21:30 Soundtrack kinokoule

AUDIOVISUAL 360° SHOW

PROJECTION EVERY 30MIN

11 AM - 11:30 PM

22:00
22:30
23:00 SWEENEY TODD: THE DEMON BARBER OF FLEET STREET

FILM SCREENING
11 – 12 PM

23:30 PAMPELLE LOUNGE & BAR

11:30 PM – 2 AM

00:00
00:30
01:00
01:30
02:00
Koncertní hala
Dětská stage
Kongres Stage
Stage v pohybu
Hudební odpočívárna
Kinobus stage
Metro stage



ACCOMPANYING PROGRAM

Ludvík Kuba Gallery 
Michal Bačák: Illustration (Exhibition), winner of the Czech Grand Design Award

 

100 years of The Association of Czech Cinematographers
Exhibition, wooden colonnade at the Children’s stage

 

Polabské Museum
Poděbrady in Films (Exhibition), opens daily from 9 am to 5 pm

 

EQUA BANK – Children´s stage
Photo booth
Meeting fairy-tale characters – princess and water goblin
Making badges for t-shirts, backpacks
Face painting
Interactive lab

 

Changes in the program reserved.